Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Charles Clark Shield Division 4
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020, Sun 8 Mar 2020
Maribyrnong Park St Marysdef bySt Andrews
Venue: Overland Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3189251
Umpires: Umpire1: Russell Pollock  Umpire2: Paul Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maulden, Stephen (c)
Teasdale, Nathan J
Sinnett, Glen
Grant, Jonathon
Darji, Prashant
Cheema, Jais
De Vas Gunawardena, Dammika
Desai, Nishant
Singh, Kanwar
Ambagahage, Niresh S
Fernando, Rukshan S (+)
Kinross, Oliver (sub)
 
Scorer:  Maulden, Kris A
 
Fox, Luke (c)
Draper, James
Krygger, Simon
Patten, Benjamin
King, Jack
Philpott, Luke
Darshana, Migara
Perera, Sammika R (+)
Isanka, Akila
Wijesekara, Dilruksha
Thenuwara, Nalaka
Buttigieg, Troy (sub)
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Aberfeldie ParkvMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Troy  Umpire2: Antonio Villani  
Scorers:  Not specified
Betts, Adrian L
Eaton, Dale (+)
Bateman, Zac
Italiano, Leo (c)
Riggio, Anthony
Townsend-Booth, Leon
Thurtell, David
Schroth, Matt
Brincat, Samuel
Mack, Ben
Kilfoy, Daniel
 
Coach:  Pretty, Geoff
 
Cacchione, John
Pusalle, Nuwan
McNamara, Rory
Craddock, Brendan (c) (+)
Radich, Dominic
Fitzgerald, Harry
Jeffries-Hayes, Jarrem
McMonigle, Greg
Harris, Shane
Umbers, Daniel
Candlish, Jack
Kinross, Oliver (sub)
 
Coach:  De Vas Gunawardena, Dammika
Team Manager:  Kriz, Dean
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Brian Moss Shield
Round QF - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St Marysdef byPreston Druids
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3416639
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Chappel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Christopher (c)
Gallagher, Max
Kinross, Oliver
Brown, Peter (+)
Fitzgerald, Harry
Blake, Alan
Furneaux, Nathan
Galvin, Adam
Trevaskis, David M
Skapetis, Stanley
More, Cameron
Crow, Jac
 
Coach:  De Vas Gunawardena, Dammika
 
McHugh, Michael
Raczek, Andrew
Price, Benjamin G
Warnock, John (+)
Nackovski, Danny
Burger, Werner
Roberton, Billy (c)
Macarthur, Ash
Luke, Nick
Lowe, Ethan
Styles, Dean
Merrett, Ryan
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Ern Girolami Shield
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Moonee ValleydefMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Venue: Ormond Park (Oval #2 East)Match ID: 3404129
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Pastras  
Scorers:  Not specified
Poulose, Manu
Shaw, Liam
Sims, Jarrad A (+)
Kater, Sam (+)
Farrell, Liam
Nankivell-Sandor, Jesse
Chirgwin, Ryan
Shelton, Padrick
Rettino, Dominic (c)
Box, Cassidy
Chalmers, Shane
Trowell, Justin
Gunther, Samuel
 
El Kurdi, Belal
Barakat, Bilal
Barakat, Mohamad
Barakat, Ossman
El Kurdi, Ahmad
Ali, Serhan (+)
Ali, Ali
Souki, Khodr
El Kurdi, Hassan
Siddiqui, Rehan (c)
Khodr, Abdul
Ali, Saad
 
Coach:  De Vas Gunawardena, Dammika
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Divison 1
Round 12 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St MarysdefPreston Druids
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3268053
Umpires: Umpire1: Doug Anderson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beardmore, Amelia (c)
Kneebone, Michelle
Murch, Theresa (+)
Considine, Faith
Horan, Amy
O'Reilly, Nicole
Payne, Maree
Fitzgerald, Lily
Konstantinakos, Matina
 
Coach:  Power, Adam
 
Sharp, Nikola (c)
Robertson, Kate (+)
Caligiuri, Ellia
Packer, Adele
Caligiuri, Gianna
Milesi, Bridget
Miller, Megan
Karvelis, Brooke
Page, Katherine
 
Scorer:  Karvelis, Peter
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Qtr Final 4
Round 3 - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
SunshinevMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Venue: Dempster Park Match ID: 3401770
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (1) Friday
Round 11 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St Marysdef byYoulden Parkville 1
Venue: Fairbairn Park (Oval #7)Match ID: 3311895
Umpires: Umpire1: Jordan Noonan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Frendo, Ben
Coughlan, Thomas K
Kinross, Oliver (c)
Albers, Cooper
Fitzgerald, Harry (+)
Roylance, Charles
Lees, Jacob
Sutherland, Tobias
Lees, Louis (+)
Raspor, Fletcher
 
Coach:  Kinross, Paul
 
********
Almond, Hugh
Pearce, Hamish
Watson, Joseph
Boyle, Daniel (+)
Newing, Freddie
Gorman-Andrews, Ignatius
Boyle, Finn
Welch, Oscar (c)
Glynn, Frederick
Sriram, Akshith
Houghton, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Walter, Fergal
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (4) Friday
Round 11 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St Marysdef byKeilor 2
Venue: Fairbairn Park (Oval #8)Match ID: 3396722
Umpires: Umpire1: Charlie Crook  
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Ovidio, Dante
Berger, Charlie
Brockfield, Zach (+)
********
Kostandinov, Daniel (+)
Li, Joshua
Firman, Xavier
Santin, Emilio
Costa, Dane
Avsar, Jack (c)
 
Coach:  Brockfield, Andrew
 
Cullen, Lachlan
Koefoed, Benjamin F
Curcic, Joshua
Wilson, Charlie
Curwood, Sarah
Mulcahy, Liam
Hunt, Chelsea (+)
Koroneos, Katherine
Moodley, Lereece
Panaia, Amelia
Panaia, Olivia
 
Coach:  Delbridge, Luke
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (2) Friday
Round GF - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
MaribyPSTM 1drewAirport West St Christophers
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3411701
Umpires: Umpire1: Conor Browne  Umpire2: Noah Wallwork  
Scorers:  Not specified
Phelps, Jack
Atchison, Harry
Needham, Louis (c)
Brown, Ayden
Beever, Josh
Beever, Zac
Noonan, Finn P
Di lorenzo, Taj
Holland, Hunter
Butcher, Harry
 
Coach:  Brown, Peter
 
Wood, Samuel (c) (+)
Jackson, Benjamin
Neville, Arden
Perry, Jackson
Cullen, Jacob
Cullen, Zachary
Butler-peel, Joshua
Tomai, Benji
Pardo, Curtis
Simms, Estelle
Mitchell, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Wood, Peter
Scorer:  Wood, Suzy
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (5) Friday
Round SF - Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
Gladstone ParkdrewMPSM 2
Venue: Jack Ginifer ReserveMatch ID: 3411710
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Perera, Wahalathanthirige Shehan
Sharma, Kanav
Edirisingha Mudiyanselage, Sahan
Jayawardena, Anuga
Jayawardena, Dinuga
Andrews, Ayden
Mozumder, Tahsin
Hussein, Ali (+)
Rajapakse, Kevan
Anastasiou, Bailey (c) (+)
Sharma, Chaitanya
 
Coach:  Perera, Dillon
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls
Round 13 - Wed 4 Mar 2020 (5:45PM)
Darebin Falcondef byMaribyPkStMarys1
Venue: A.H Capp ReserveMatch ID: 3355509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Brown, Leyla
Fitzgerald, Mary-Grace (+)
Watters, Remi (c)
Smith, Lucy
Smith, Stella (+)
Berger, Molly
Anderson, Layla
 
Coach:  Power, Adam
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls
Round 13 - Wed 4 Mar 2020 (5:45PM)
Pascoe Vale Uniteddef byMaribyPkStMarys2
Venue: A.H Capp ReserveMatch ID: 3355514
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lees, Charlotte (+)
Mlikota, Alexandra (c)
Gibson, Cara
de Zoete, Lucy
de Zoete, Ella
van Hees, Maya
 
Coach:  Mlikota, David
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
West Coburg RedvMaribyrnong Pk St Marys 1
Venue: Shore ReserveMatch ID: 3395625
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Moonee Valley BlackvMaribyrnong Pk St Marys 2
Venue: Ormond Park (Oval #1 West)Match ID: 3395657
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - HASSETT
Round 2 - Tue 29 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Aberfeldie Parkdef byMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Newton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Betts, Adrian L
Ranasinghe, Rumesh
Sepala, Milinda
Hasaranga, Buddika
Higgins, Michael i
Hudgson, Alexander E
Romeo, Ross
Duxson, Eli
Redmond, Shane M (+)
Hinton, Julian
Kilfoy, Daniel (c)
 
Coach:  Pretty, Geoff
 
Maulden, Stephen
Grant, Jonathon (c)
Darji, Prashant
De Vas Gunawardena, Dammika
Desai, Nishant
Umbers, Daniel
Singh, Kanwar
Fernando, Rukshan S (+)
Gagliano, Philip
Candlish, Jack
Pusalle, Nuwan
 
Coach:  De Vas Gunawardena, Dammika
Scorer:  Maulden, Kris A
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round 3 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Maribyrnong Park St Marysdef byTullamarine
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3294045
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Winkle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Christopher
Sinnett, Glen (c)
Harris, Shane
Govender, Dinolyn
Beardmore, Amelia
Candlish, Jack
Jeffries-Hayes, Jarrem
Skapetis, Stanley
Kinross, Oliver
Fitzgerald, Harry (+)
Idris, Ovais
 
Labbad, Peter
Manktelow, David (+)
Mullins, Peter
Singh, Harprit
Shield, Justin (c)
Groeneweegen, Jason
Walters, Brett
Missen, Jarryd
Babar, Sohail
Groeneweegen, James
Harrison, Brendan
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Division 2
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St MarysdefHaig Fawkner/East Coburg
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3268403
Umpires: Umpire1: Srinivasa Koduru  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beardmore, Kaitlin (c)
Beardmore, Amelia
Godbee, Venicia
Murch, Theresa (+)
Considine, Faith
Horan, Amy
Payne, Maree
McDermott, Carly
Lilla, Elana
 
Coach:  Power, Adam
 
Gioupas, Taneale
Kosmak, Tiziana
Rechichi, Sonia
Kurban, Alana (+)
Qazi, Javaria
Mitchell, Jordan B
Ahlawat, Sween
Mason, Rebecca (c)
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (4) Friday
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St MarysdefGreenvale Roos 1
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3394830
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (3) Friday
Round 5 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Preston DruidsdrewMaribyPSTM 1
Venue: A.H Capp ReserveMatch ID: 3324119
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cocco, Alberto
Welsh, Liam
Hackett, Gus
Briggs, Riley
Palmer, Declan
Brain, Lucas
Woodall, Andrew
Ryan, Sean
 
Coach:  Whitfield, Bradley
 
Phelps, Jack
Atchison, Harry (c)
Needham, Louis
Brown, Ayden
Beever, Josh
Beever, Zac
Noonan, Finn P
Di lorenzo, Taj
Holland, Hunter
Butcher, Harry
 
Coach:  Brown, Peter
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - FINALS KOOKABURRA T/20 CUP
Round SF - Wed 12 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
KeilordefMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Venue: Joe Brown Recreation Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3417903
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Glassenbury  Umpire2: Vince Lamanna  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beever, Nathan L
Clements, Robert
Lokuarachchi, Kaushal (c)
Malik, Nasir
Mohamed, Shafraz
Stavris, Daniel
Premaratne, Nilanka
Guest, Callum
Daminda, Dinesh
Rajudin, Akhmal (+)
Delbridge, Luke
 
Fernando, Rukshan S (+)
Darji, Prashant
Grant, Jonathon (c)
De Vas Gunawardena, Dammika
Desai, Nishant
Maulden, Stephen
Gagliano, Philip
Cheema, Jais
Sinnett, Glen
Singh, Kanwar
Candlish, Jack

Twitter

Comp Info

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VTCA:Charles Clark Shield Division 4 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def  
Williamstown Congs
VTCA:Charles Clark Shield Division 4 SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def by  
St Andrews
NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield QF 22 Feb 20
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def by  
Preston Druids
NWMCA:Ern Girolami Shield SF 29 Feb 20
Moonee Valley
   def  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
VTCA:"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   drew  
Footscray United
VTCA:"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Aberfeldie Park
   v  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
NWMCA:Women's Social T20 Divison 1 12 23 Feb 20
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def  
Preston Druids
NWMCA:Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 12 26 Feb 20
MaribyPkStMarys1
   def  
West Coburg 1
NWMCA:Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 12 26 Feb 20
Darebin Falcon
   def by  
MaribyPkStMarys2
NWMCA:Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 13 4 Mar 20
Darebin Falcon
   def by  
MaribyPkStMarys1
NWMCA:Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 13 4 Mar 20
Pascoe Vale United
   def by  
MaribyPkStMarys2
NWMCA:Under 12 (2) Friday QF 28 Feb 20
MaribyPSTM 1
   def  
Haig Fawkner 1
NWMCA:Under 12 (2) Friday SF 6 Mar 20
MaribyPSTM 1
   def  
Aberfeldie 2
NWMCA:Under 12 (2) Friday GF 13 Mar 20
MaribyPSTM 1
   drew  
Airport West St Christophers
NWMCA:Under 12 (5) Friday QF 28 Feb 20
Essendon Black
   def by  
MPSM 2