Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Charles Clark Shield Division 4
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St MarysvWyndhamvale
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)Match ID: 2891147
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
WyndhamvalevMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Pusalle, Nuwan (c)
Fulton - Grigg, Archie
McMonigle, Greg
Jayaweera, Sehan (+)
Govender, Dinolyn
Lancaster, Michael J
Umbers, Daniel
Liddle, Ashley
Newett, Joel
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Brian Moss Shield
Round 15 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Sunshine Heightsdef byMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Jarrod
Matthews, Kerry (c) (+)
Jacob, Khemis
Atem, Bol
Rezaie, Hasnain A
D'souza, Stanson
Pathirana, Shajana
Singh, Harminder
Butt, Azadian
Sacheethran, Logithan
Iacobaccio, Tony
Taqvi, Syed
Singh, Gurjinder
 
Grant, Christopher (c)
Craddock, Brendan (+)
Fisher, Wilson A
Brown, Peter
Harris, Shane
Stoitse, Wade
Rowles, Michael
Crow, Jac
Blake, Alan
Collard, Jesiah S
Furneaux, Nathan
Candlish, Jack
Trevaskis, David M
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Ern Girolami Shield
Round 15 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St MarysdefNorthern Lions
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 2990426
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Telfer, Robert (c) (+)
Kean, James
McNamara, Tyler
Barakat, Mohamad
Ali, Scrhan
Barakat, Bilal
Barakat, Bekker
More, Cameron
Ali, Ali
Siddiqui, Rehan
Jones, Jayden
Skapetis, Stanley
Ali, Saad
 
Fernanado, Supem C
Desilva, Chathura
Perera, Shanaka
Peiris, Kuma
Gamlath, Kasun
Dayaratne, Eranda
Kalyananda, Ruvinda (+)
Herft, Denver (c)
De Silva, Dimantha
Paiva, Gehan
Wijegunawardhane, Deshan
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round SF - Tue 5 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Maribyrnong Park St Marys #1def byJacana #2
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3119847
Umpires: Umpire1: Rick Klepacki  Umpire2: Ahmad Siddiqui  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Jonathon (c)
Gallagher, Max
Ambagahage, Niresh S
Maulden, Stephen
Jeffries-Hayes, Jarrem
Gagliano, Philip
Fernando, Rukshan S (+)
Govender, Dinolyn
Sinnett, Glenn
Teasdale, Nathan J
Singh, Kanwar
Lancaster, Michael J (sub)
 
Josan, Amritpal S
Mehmood, Yasir (c) (+)
Liaqat, Arslan
Zubair, Umar
Jahanzeb, Ashraf
rahman, tanzel u
Wajid, Ilyas
Qureshi, Danish K
Mahela, Kasun
Dissanayaka, Sajith
Danial, Mohammad A
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Catherine Morrow Shield U15 All Girls
Round 4 - Wed 7 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Greenvale Roos/St Andrewsdef byMPSMCC/Doutta Stars CC
Venue: Barrymore Road ReserveMatch ID: 3029667
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (1) Friday
Round 11 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Maribyrnong Park St Marysdef byAberfeldie (1)
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3105857
Umpires: Umpire1: Jarrett McKinnon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Brar, Guntaas
Bate, Harrison
Bikakis, Ethan W
Speirs, Declan
Davitt, Cooper
Legudi, Thomas
Tutus, Luke
Wright, Alexander (+)
Gordon, Lachlan
Austin, Ryan
Timms, Callum
 
Coach: Speirs, Gerard
Team Manager: Austin, John
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (2) Friday
Round 4 - Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
PEGS / St. Bernard's OCdef byMaribyrnong Park St Marys
Umpires: Umpire1: Noah Davis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Lachlan
Smith, Connor
MacLaren, Oliver (+)
Gilham, Daniel (c)
Harris, Matthew (+)
Knothe, Matthew (+)
Micallef, Lachlan (+)
Konduru, Mahi R
Sammut, Isaac T
Bain, Andrew
Mathews, Anthony
Weir, Oscar
 
Coach: Micallef, David
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (3) Friday
Round 13 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Mariby Park St Marys (1)vStrathmore (3)
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3124172
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (5) Friday
Round 13 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Keilor Park/TullamarinevMariby Park St Marys (2)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Phelps, Jack
Atchison, Lachlan
Atchison, Harry
Kerlin, Jude
Brown, Ayden
Noonan, Finn P
Di lorenzo, Taj
Holland, Hunter
Butcher, Harry
Smith, Jake
Costa, Dane
 
Coach: Brown, Peter
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Maribyrnong St Marys 1vAirport West St Christophers
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Monk Oval)Match ID: 3111234
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Qtr Final 1
Round 3 - Tue 29 Jan 2019 (5:30PM)
Maribyrnong Park St MarysdefWilliamstown Congs
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)Match ID: 3110722
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Jonathon (c)
Gallagher, Max
Ambagahage, Niresh S
Fernando, Rukshan S (+)
Maulden, Stephen
Jeffries-Hayes, Jarrem
Gagliano, Philip
Desai, Nishant
Singh, Kanwar
Sinnett, Glenn
Teasdale, Nathan J
 
Team not available

Twitter

Comp Info

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VTCA:Charles Clark Shield Division 4 11 2 Feb 19
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def  
Williamstown Congs
VTCA:Charles Clark Shield Division 4 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
East Coburg
   def  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
VTCA:Charles Clark Shield Division 4 7 10 Feb 19
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def  
Sydenham / Hillside
NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield 13 2 Feb 19
West Coburg
   def by  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield 14 9 Feb 19
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def  
St Andrews Pascoe Vale
NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield 15 16 Feb 19
Sunshine Heights
   def by  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
VTCA:"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 11 2 Feb 19
Williamstown Congs
   def by  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
NWMCA:Ern Girolami Shield 14 9 Feb 19
Moonee Valley
   def by  
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
VTCA:"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def by  
East Coburg
NWMCA:Ern Girolami Shield 15 16 Feb 19
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def  
Northern Lions
NWMCA:NWMCA T/20 SF 5 Feb 19
Maribyrnong Park St Marys #1
   def by  
Jacana #2
NWMCA:Under 10s 12 8 Feb 19
Maribyrnong St Marys 1
   def  
East Keilor 2
NWMCA:Under 10s 13 15 Feb 19
Brunswick 6
   def by  
Maribyrnong St Marys 1
NWMCA:Under 14 (1) Friday 11 15 Feb 19
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
   def by  
Aberfeldie (1)
NWMCA:Under 12 (3) Friday 12 15 Feb 19
Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club
   def  
Mariby Park St Marys (1)